ROBIO 2018 TECHNICAL PROGRAM

ROBIO 2018           
TECHNICAL    PROGRAM

       Technical Sessions           Complete Paper List           Papers by Tracks           Author Index       


  Thursday December 13, 2018
   Session  
Session Title Time: 10:30 - 12:00
Session Chairs Session Room   
   Thu1-1   Robot Control and Manipulation Zhidong Wang, Mohammad J. Sadigh 401   
   Thu1-2   Biomimetics I Shijie Guo, Lei Wang 402   
   Thu1-3   Underwater Robots Kazunori Hosotani, Huang Jinguo 405   
   Thu1-4   Robotic Vision I Takafumi Matsumaru, Changhong Fu 406   
   Thu1-5   Medical Robots I Elahe Abdi, Houde Dai 407   
   Thu1-6   Autonomous Navigation Sheng Bi, Jing-Chuan Wang 408   
   Thu1-7   AI in Robotics I Xuefeng Zhou, Huihuan Qian 409   
   Thu1-8   Artificial Intelligence in Robotics (Poster I, Full Day) Tao Zhang, Jian Li 410   
   Session  
Session Title Time: 14:10 - 15:40
Session Chairs Session Room   
   Thu2-1   Bio-inspired Robotics I Aiguo Ming, Lei Wang 401   
   Thu2-2   Biomimetics II Kun Xu, Danyang Qu 402   
   Thu2-3   Soft Robots I Guanjun Bao, Chaoqun Xiang 405   
   Thu2-4   Robotic Vision II Petra Durovic , Ming Liu 406   
   Thu2-5   Medical Robots II Elahe Abdi, Hao Pei 407   
   Thu2-6   SLAM / Mobile Robotics Jinguo Huang, Rong Xiong 408   
   Thu2-7   AI in Robotics II Zeyang Xia, Danyang Qu 409   
   Thu2-8   Artificial Intelligence in Robotics (Poster I, Full Day) Tao Zhang, Jian Li 410   
   Session  
Session Title Time: 16:00 - 17:30
Session Chairs Session Room   
   Thu3-1   Robot Sensing and Application Wei-Hsin Liao, Haibo Huang 401   
   Thu3-2   Robot Control I Hai-jun Su , Xueheng Zhang 402   
   Thu3-3   Soft Robots II Guanjun Bao, Chaoqun Xiang 405   
   Thu3-4   Deep Learning in Robotics I Takafumi Matsumaru, Sakmongkon Chumkamon 406   
   Thu3-5   Medical Robots III Aiguo Ming, Houde Dai 407   
   Thu3-6   Mobile Robots I Jun Ota, Shusheng Bi 408   
   Thu3-7   Grasping and Manipulation Ryojun Ikeura, Xuefeng Zhou 409   
   Thu3-8   Artificial Intelligence in Robotics (Poster I, Full Day) Tao Zhang, Jian Li 410   


  Friday December 14, 2018
   Session  
Session Title Time: 10:30 - 12:00
Session Chairs Session Room   
   Fri1-1   Smart Structures and Actuators I Guilin Yang, Satoshi Ito 401   
   Fri1-2   Micro/Nano Robotics I Qingsong Xu, Ruizhou Wang 402   
   Fri1-3   Soft Robots III Shijie Guo, Chang'an Yi 405   
   Fri1-4   Image Processing Petra Durovic , Jing-Chuan Wang 406   
   Fri1-5   Human-Machine Interface Zeyang Xia, Yen-Lun Chen 407   
   Fri1-6   Mobile Robots II Weria Khaksar, Andrey Savkin 408   
   Fri1-7   Automation Technology I Ling Wang, Peng Fang 409   
   Fri1-8   Control Theory and Application (Poster II, Full Day) Tao Zhang, Jian Li 410   
   Session  
Session Title Time: 14:40 - 16:10
Session Chairs Session Room   
   Fri2-1   Autonomous Robots Rong Xiong, Weria Khaksar 401   
   Fri2-2   Bio-inspired Robotics II Koh Hosoda, Ruizhou Wang 402   
   Fri2-3   Smart Structures and Actuators II Kazunori Hosotani, Hai-jun Su 405   
   Fri2-4   Deep Learning in Robotics II Zhijun Zhang, Zhengcai Cao 406   
   Fri2-5   Robot Sensing I Fei Chao , Chang'an Yi 407   
   Fri2-6   Mobile Robots III Xiangrong Xu, George Nikolakopoulos 408   
   Fri2-7   Automation Technology II Wenqiang Wu, Peng Fang 409   
   Fri2-8   Control Theory and Application (Poster II, Full Day) Tao Zhang, Jian Li 410   
   Session  
Session Title Time: 16:30 - 18:00
Session Chairs Session Room   
   Fri3-1   Robot Control II Yen-Lun Chen, Fei Chao 401   
   Fri3-2   Medical and Service Robotics Kevin Huang, Cheng Meng 402   
   Fri3-3   Mechatronic systems I Qingsong Xu, Wenqiang Wu 405   
   Fri3-4   Deep Learning in Robotics III Yusuke Ikemoto, Sakmongkon Chumkamon 406   
   Fri3-5   Robot Sensing II Juan Rojas , Haibo Huang 407   
   Fri3-6   SLAM Shohei Shirafuji , Shusheng Bi 408   
   Fri3-7   Motion Planning Zhijun Zhang, Andrey Savkin 409   
   Fri3-8   Control Theory and Application (Poster II, Full Day) Tao Zhang, Jian Li 410   


  Saturday December 15, 2018
   Session  
Session Title Time: 10:30 - 12:00
Session Chairs Session Room   
   Sat1-1   Bio-inspired Robotics III Koh Hosoda, Wenqiang Wu 401   
   Sat1-2   Robot Control III Jianjun Yuan, Peng Fang 402   
   Sat1-3   Mechatronic Systems II Guilin Yang, Samuel Detzel 405   
   Sat1-4   Machine Learning in Robotics I Sakmongkon Chumkamon, Huihuan Qian 406   
   Sat1-5   Teleoperated Robots I Hongliang Ren, Sheng Bi 407   
   Sat1-6   Service Robots U-Xuan Tan, Kun Xu 408   
   Sat1-7   Manipulator Ebrahim Mattar, Wuxiang Zhang 409   
   Sat1-8   Design and Analysis Methodology (Poster III, Full Day) Tao Zhang, Jian Li 410   
   Session  
Session Title Time: 14:10 - 15:40
Session Chairs Session Room   
   Sat2-1   Bio-inspired Robotics IV Kazuyuki Ito, Takashi Takuma 401   
   Sat2-2   Robot Control IV Xiangrong Xu, Jianjun Yuan 402   
   Sat2-3   Mechatronic Systems III Qinying Chen, Ling Wang 405   
   Sat2-4   Machine Learning in Robotics II Hao Pei, Yusuke Ikemoto 406   
   Sat2-5   Teleoperated Robots II Hongliang Ren, Kevin Huang 407   
   Sat2-6   Unmanned Aerial Vehicles U-Xuan Tan, Changhong Fu 408   
   Sat2-7   Robot Manipulation Juan Rojas , Xuefeng Zhou 409   
   Sat2-8   Design and Analysis Methodology (Poster III, Full Day) Tao Zhang, Jian Li 410   
   Session  
Session Title Time: 16:00 - 17:30
Session Chairs Session Room   
   Sat3-1   Bio-inspired Robotics V Takashi Takuma, Kazuyuki Ito 401   
   Sat3-2   Robot Control V Mohammad J. Sadigh, Hao Pei 402   
   Sat3-3   Mechatronic Systems IV Ryojun Ikeura, Ruizhou Wang 405   
   Sat3-8   Design and Analysis Methodology (Poster III, Full Day) Tao Zhang, Jian Li 410   



      See also: Complete Paper List in ASCII Text
Program Last Updated: Sun Dec 9 10:35:25 2018 (Beijing Time)